2014 Fair Dates: July 6, 8-14th

   

Home

Fair Board & Directors

2014 Schedule

Entertainment

Sponsors

2014 Fair Book

Figure 8 Races

Camping Rules

Commercial Building

Waivers


SHELBY COUNTY FAIR CORPORATION
A corporation organized under the laws of Iowa
and devoted to the promotion of Domestic Industry.

OFFICERS
Kent Ganzer  --  President
Justin Ahrenholtz  --  Vice-President
Susan Jensen  -- Secretary/Treasurer

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Justin Ahrenholtz Bob Kein
Roger Ahrenhotlz Dean Klein
Bryan Anderson Mark Lytle
Ralph Blum Mark Petersen
Rowly Burton Lee Schooff
Holly Christensen Chris Schwieso
Gabe Hanson Rex Whannell
Kent Ganzer  
   


SHELBY COUNTY EXTENSION SERVICE


Regional Extension Director
Terry Torneten

Family Resource Mgt Fld Specialist
Mary Beth Kaufman

Office Manager
Pam Jacobsen

Program Coordinator

Mary Taggs

Associate Extension Educatior
Amanda Oloff

 


SHELBY COUNTY 4-H COUNCIL
 

President
Chandler Mores
Vice President
Ja
mes Olson
Secretary
Lindsay Kaufman
Photographer

Chantel Schmidt
Treasurer
Liz Blum
Other Council members: Danielle Wingert, Zach Wingert, Nic Klein, Haley Klein, Collin Borkowski, Cole Lingle, Rachel Nelson, and Jacob Taggs
 


SHELBY COUNTY EXTENSION COUNCIL
 

Chairperson
Julie Klein
Vice Chairperson
Laura Freund
Secretary
Kay Goshorn
Treasurer
 Travis Lane
Other Council members:  Scott Burchett,
Rowly Burton, Jo Kenkel, Michelle Monson, and Jake Schechinger


SHELBY COUNTY 4-H COMMITTEE
 

President
Mike Thraen
Vice President
Kristen Rutherford
Secretary
Lorie Knudsen

 
Other Council members: Lindsey Kaufmann, Randy Leete, Rhea Leete, Gabe Madsen, Paulette Madsen, Laura Wingert, Zach Wingert, Jessica Buman, Karen Buman, Mary Yates, Shaylee Yates, Tammy Rivera, Kristen Ferry, Judi Olson, Kaylee Rivera
   

SHELBY COUNTY VOC AG INSTRUCTORS

 Justine McCall and James Shughart,  HCHS
Ben Booth, IKM-Manning
Kristen Rutherford, Elk Horn-Kimballton
 

 

SHELBY COUNTY FAIR CORPORATION
CLASS A MEMBERS
 

Ahrenholtz, Justin  
Ahrenholtz, Roger  
Andersen, Donald  
Arentson, Gene  
Armentrout, Randall
Beaver, Russell (Estate)  
Behrendt, Clifford  
Blakely, Don (Estate)
Boettger, Steve  
Bothwell, Clinton (Estate)  
Brazie, Mrs R.E.  
Bruck, Julie  
Burmeister, James R.  
Campbell, H. W. (Estate)  
Chipman, Raymond  
Christensen, Craig  
Christensen, Duane  
Christensen, Grant M.  
Christensen, Holly  
Christensen, Robert D. (Estate)  
Cuppy, C.A. (Estate)  
Dugan, Sherry  
Early, Dr. Charles M.  
Erickson, Dale (Estate)  
Erickson, Michael J.  
Fiscus, Leonard (Estate)  
Fiscus, Lyle (Estate)  
Frederickson, Dean (Estate)  
Goeser, James A.  
Goshorn, Richard  
Gould, Russell (Estate)  
Guill, Hal J. (Estate)  
Harlan FFA Chapter  
Heflin, Dennis  
Johannsen, Chris  
Johannsen, Katie
CLASS B MEMBERS
Andersen, Bryan  
Andersen, Ed  
Ahrenholtz, Troy   
Blum, Ralph   
Bogler, Patty  
Burton, Rowly  
Buwalda, James  
Clayton, Kyle  
Darling, Jeff  
Deren, Patrick  
Dittmer, Hugo  
Doonan, Kelly  
Fahn, Jamie  
Fahn, Jay  
Fara, Eric  
Ferry, Brandt  
Ferry, Julienne  
Flies, Mike  
Ganzer, Kent  
Goshorn, Adam  
Goshorn, Darren  
Goshorn, Kevin
Hanson, Karl  
Hanson, Gabe  
Heflin, Amy  
Heflin, Linda
Heflin, Robert
Heimerman , Trent    
Kloewer, Annette
Klein, Bob
Larsen, Dale
Larson, Dennis
Larson, Gene (Estate)
Larson, Kent
Larson, Merle Lee
Larson, Ray (Estate)
Leuck, Betty
Lewis, Wm. O. (Estate)
Louis, Fred, Jr. (Estate)
Louis, John C. (Estate)
Lund, Darvin
Lytle, Jeanne Miller (Estate)
Lytle, Jerry (Estate)
Lytle, Mark
Manz, Chad
Mathiasen, Donald
McDermott, Larry
Merrill, Joseph (Estate)
Morgan, Kent
Mosher, Patricia
Nelson, Barb
Nelson, Chris
Nordby, Kari
Petersen, H. Rand
Riggs, Lisa Steen
Rosmann, Ken
Rutherford, Kevin
Saunders & Saunders
Shelby Co Chamber of Commerce
Shelby Co. Extension Service
Shelby County Farm Bureau
Westrope, T.R., Jr.
Whannell, Rex
 
 
Jensen, Dan
Klein, Dean
Knudson, Brad
Knudson, Larry
Larsen , Joni
Leinen, Randy
Leinen, Steve
Markham, Phil
Mathiasen, Darrell 
Mathiasen, Sharon
Meyer, Tim
Mills, Kevin
Peters, Ernie
Petersen, Gaige
Petersen, Jeff
Petersen, Jolene
Petersen, Mark
Scheuring, Joe
Schoof, Lee
Schwieso, Chris
Schwarte, Dave
Smith, Bill
Smith, Mike 
Thraen, Mike
Thygesen, Amy
Wolhutter, Mike
Wolhutter, Pat

Email Us:   info@shelbycountyfair.org

 

   

Web Hosting Provided by  Heartland Technology  Solutions